Left Panel
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus) Imperator Augustus

Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus) Faction

Ptolemaic Egypt was one of the most impressive cultural and economic powers in the Mediterranean. By combining local customs with the sponsorship of the finest minds in the Hellenistic world, Ptolemy married the grandeur of ancient empire with modern sophistication. However, Egypt’s power has waned, and her rulers court Roman support to validate their claims. Cleopatra has exploited this masterfully, ushering in a peace that maximises Egypt’s trade and agricultural might. With the right leader at the helm to marshal these resources, Egypt could even rise beyond the heights of its former supremacy!

Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign Map

Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)

Faction Name

Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign

main_emperor

Culture

rom_Hellenistic

Subculture

sc_rom_egyptian

Military Group

ptolemaic

Faction Group

emp_faction_group_successors

Faction Group

Successor Kingdoms Successor Kingdoms
After Alexander's death, his mightiest generals tore apart his empire as they fought for it, each claiming to be his one true successor.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions
Alexander's Legacy: -20% resistance to foreign occupation
Successor Conflicts: +10% morale for all units during battles against Hellenic factions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions

Political Parties

Other Families Other Families
The Ptolemaic court is a complicated blend of imported Greek nobility and an increasingly-Hellenised, native Egyptian aristocracy.
Playable: False
Initial Power: 55
No Effect
Ptolemaic Dynasty Ptolemaic Dynasty
One of Alexander the Great’s generals, Ptolemy, was father to the current Egyptian ruler. Under his reign Ptolemaic Egypt remains rich, powerful, and influential.
Playable: True
Initial Power: 45
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Foreign Dynasty: +25% public order penalties due to presence of foreign cultures
Naval Prowess: +1 experience rank for Egyptian ship recruits
Ptolemaic Enlightenment: +10% research rate
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
General
200 Galatikoi Kleruchoi
Galatikoi Kleruchoi
(Egy_Galatian_Royal_Guard)
Melee Infantry
100 Ptolemikoi Hetairoi
Ptolemikoi Hetairoi
(Gre_Ptolemaic_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
256 Basilikoi Phalangitai
Basilikoi Phalangitai
(Gre_Royal_Guard)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Basilikoi Peltastai
Basilikoi Peltastai
(Gre_Royal_Peltasts)
Melee Infantry
200 Basilikoi Thorakitai
Basilikoi Thorakitai
(Gre_Royal_Thorax_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Thorakitai Hoplitai
Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Gre_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thorakitai
Thorakitai
(Gre_Thorax_Legionary)
Melee Infantry
256 Thorakitai Phalangitai
Thorakitai Phalangitai
(Gre_Thorax_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thorakitai Doriphoroi
Thorakitai Doriphoroi
(Gre_Thorax_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
(Gre_Thureos_Sword)
Melee Infantry
Melee Infantry
200 Galatikoi Kleruchoi
Galatikoi Kleruchoi
(Egy_Galatian_Royal_Guard)
Melee Infantry
300 Machimoi Machairaphoroi
Machimoi Machairaphoroi
(Egy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Okhlos
Okhlos
(Egy_Mob)
Melee Infantry
200 Machimoi Thorakitai
Machimoi Thorakitai
(Egy_Thorax_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Machairaphoroi
Machairaphoroi
(Gre_Chopper)
Melee Infantry
200 Basilikoi Peltastai
Basilikoi Peltastai
(Gre_Royal_Peltasts)
Melee Infantry
200 Basilikoi Thorakitai
Basilikoi Thorakitai
(Gre_Royal_Thorax_Sword)
Melee Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
Thureophoroi Machairaphoroi
(Gre_Thureos_Sword)
Melee Infantry
140 Machimoi Epibatoi
Machimoi Epibatoi
(Egy_Marines)
Melee Infantry
100 Supply Crew
Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek_Crew)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikeliotai Pezoi
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Tabargan Suguda
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Skythioi Pezoi
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kilikioi Haploi
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Local Armed Townsfolk
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Cel_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Townsfolk
Local Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Native Townsfolk
Native Townsfolk
(GAR_Egy_Armed_Townsfolk)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(Egy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Akontistai
Machimoi Akontistai
(Egy_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Sphendonetai
Machimoi Sphendonetai
(Egy_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Euzonoi
Euzonoi
(Gre_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai
Peltastai
(Gre_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
100 Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Egy_Marine_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sikelioi Sphendonetai
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Suguda
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Zubindar-i Suguda
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Peltastai
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kilikioi Peltastai
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodioi Sphendonetai
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Bowmen
Local Bowmen
(GAR_Cel_Local_Bowmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Slingers
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Native Archers
Native Archers
(GAR_Egy_Local_Archers)
Missile Infantry
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Ptolemikoi Hoplitai
Ptolemikoi Hoplitai
(Egy_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Kleruchoi Agema Phalangitai
Kleruchoi Agema Phalangitai
(Egy_Kleruchoi_Agema_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Ptolemikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Ptolemikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(Egy_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Machimoi Phalangitai
Machimoi Phalangitai
(Egy_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Kleruchoi Phalangitai
Kleruchoi Phalangitai
(Gre_Kleoruchoi_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Epistratoi Hoplitai
Epistratoi Hoplitai
(Gre_Militia_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Basilikoi Phalangitai
Basilikoi Phalangitai
(Gre_Royal_Guard)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thorakitai Hoplitai
Thorakitai Hoplitai
(Gre_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Skythioi Hoplitai
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Erin-mesh Uriki
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Native Militia
Native Militia
(GAR_Egy_Citizen_Militia)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Greek Spearmen
Greek Spearmen
(GAR_Egy_Garrisoned_Spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
300 Noubioi Doryphoroi
Noubioi Doryphoroi
(Egy_Nubian_Spear)
Spear Infantry
300 Epistratoi Thureophoroi
Epistratoi Thureophoroi
(Gre_Levy_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thorakitai Doriphoroi
Thorakitai Doriphoroi
(Gre_Thorax_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Thureophoroi
Thureophoroi
(Gre_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Milites
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Arabioi Katadromeis
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Madaen
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Haploi
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygioi Pantodapoi
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Tribesmen
Local Tribesmen
(GAR_Cel_Tribesmen_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Militia
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
100 Ptolemikoi Hippeis
Ptolemikoi Hippeis
(Egy_Citizen_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
60 Baggage Train
Baggage Train
(Supply_Egypt)
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Equites Campaniae
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippakontistai
Machimoi Hippakontistai
(Egy_Skirm_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(Gre_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Thureophoroi Hippeis
Thureophoroi Hippeis
(Gre_Thureos_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Savar-i Suguda
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Missile Cavalry
120 Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
100 Greek Cavalry
Greek Cavalry
(GAR_Egy_Garrisoned_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
100 Ptolemikoi Hetairoi
Ptolemikoi Hetairoi
(Gre_Ptolemaic_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Yancai Uaezdaettae
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Chariot
36 Drepanephora Armata
Drepanephora Armata
(Gre_Scythed_Chariots)
Chariot
Elephant
18 Pilim
Pilim
(Afr_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Qasatim 'al Pilim
Qasatim 'al Pilim
(Afr_War_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Polybolos
Polybolos
(Gre_Polybolos)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Fixed)
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Gre_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Bastion)
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Gre_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos
Lithobolos
(Gre_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos (Bastion)
Lithobolos (Bastion)
(Gre_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Gre_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Assault Dieres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Bireme_Egy)
Melee Ship
180 Hepteres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Hepteres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Hepteres_Egy)
Melee Ship
160 Assault Hexeres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Assault Hexeres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Hexareme_Egy)
Melee Ship
200 Heavy Tower Octeres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Heavy Tower Octeres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Oct_Tower_Admiral_Egy)
Melee Ship
200 Assault Octeres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Assault Octeres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Octeres_Admiral_Egy)
Melee Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Tower Penteres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral_Egy)
Melee Ship
140 Penteres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Penteres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Egy)
Melee Ship
120 Assault Tetreres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Assault Tetreres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Tetreres_Egy)
Melee Ship
80 Trieres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Trieres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Assault_Trireme_Egy)
Melee Ship
60 Fire Pot Dieres - Machimoi Epibatoi
Fire Pot Dieres - Machimoi Epibatoi
(Gre_Firepot_Bireme_Egy)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Pursuit_Hemolia_Egy)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Raiding Hemiolia - Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Raiding_Hemolia_Egy)
Missile Ship
80 Scorpion Trieres - Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
Scorpion Trieres - Machimoi Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral_Egy)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
140 Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Gre_Quinquereme_Ballista)
Artillery Ship
Transport Ship
100 Supply Ship - Supply Crew
Supply Ship - Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek)
Transport Ship
Attica
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Creta
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Achaia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Mehu
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Shemau
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Ament
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ta-Abt
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Ityopya
Aksum (Imperator Augustus)
Kush
Medewi (Imperator Augustus)
Medjay
Blemmyai (Imperator Augustus)
Zeugitana
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Byzacium
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Tripolis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Syrthim
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Aquitania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gergovia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Pictavis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Himyar
Mamlakat Himyar (Imperator Augustus)
Maka
Mascat (Imperator Augustus)
Saba
Mamlakatin Saba (Imperator Augustus)
Kedar
Qidri (Imperator Augustus)
Hagar
Hagar (Imperator Augustus)
Yathrib
Ma'in (Imperator Augustus)
Transcaspia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Haraiva
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Margus
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Tsopk
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
Hayk
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Turuberan
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Korchayk
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Lydia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Mysia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Phrygia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Rhodos
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Tocharia
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Paropamisadai
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Baeturia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Turdetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Carpetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Silva Carbonaria
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Treverorum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Pontos
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Bithynia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Paphlagonia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Riza
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Tauris
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Sindike
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Maiotia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Britannia Superior
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Dumnonia
Dumnonii (Imperator Augustus)
Demetia
Demetae (Imperator Augustus)
Britannia Inferior
Corieltauvi (Imperator Augustus)
Eremos Karmania
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Karmania
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Ardhan
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
Kartli
Kartli (Imperator Augustus)
Kolkheti
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Xvarazm
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Usturt
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Liguria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Insubria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Venetia et Histria
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Corsica
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sardinia
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Dacia Inferior
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Bastarnia
Bastarnoz (Imperator Augustus)
Dacia Malvensis
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Zarmizegetusa
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Galatia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Lykaonia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Katpatuka
Katpatuka (Imperator Augustus)
Pamphylia
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Lugdunensis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Lutetia
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Aremorica
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Iuliobana
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Rambakia
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Zranka
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Maka
Zranka (Imperator Augustus)
Bagacum
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Germania Superior
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Silva Nigra
Markamannoz (Imperator Augustus)
Hercynia Silva
Kwadoz (Imperator Augustus)
Luna Silva
Boii (Imperator Augustus)
Baleareis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Bastetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Celtiberia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Edetania
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Illyria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Liburnia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Dalmatia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Campania
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Apulia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Bruttium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Yehuda
Iudea (Imperator Augustus)
Kypros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Phoinike
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Picenum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Tuscia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Samnium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Latium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Siwa
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Oases
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Kyrenaike
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Marmarike
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Silesia
Arii (Imperator Augustus)
Leda
Helisii (Imperator Augustus)
Baug
Buri (Imperator Augustus)
Chronos
Nahanarvali (Imperator Augustus)
Celtica
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Lusitania
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Epeiros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Thessalia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Makedonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Frisia
Freisias (Imperator Augustus)
Cimbria
Kimbroz (Imperator Augustus)
Silva Bacenis
Heruskoz (Imperator Augustus)
Atlas
Gaetuli (Imperator Augustus)
Mauretania
Mauri (Imperator Augustus)
Tingitana
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Rhagau
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Mada
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Atropatkan
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Phraaspa
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Meshan
Meshan (Imperator Augustus)
Babirus
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Osroene
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Athura
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Havilah
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Lihyan
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Iordan
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Provincia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Narbonensis
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Tolosa
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Militiana
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Cirtensis
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Gaetulia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Numidia
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Eremos Syria
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Palmyra
Palmyra (Imperator Augustus)
Transdanubia
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Pannonia Superior
Breuci (Imperator Augustus)
Pannonia Inferior
Scordisci (Imperator Augustus)
Parthava
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Astauene
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Traxiane
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Varkana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Lyan
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Parsa
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Elam
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Tidamensi
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Garama
Igharimen (Imperator Augustus)
Caledonia
Kaledonoi (Imperator Augustus)
Hibernia
Iweriu (Imperator Augustus)
Brigantia
Brigantes (Imperator Augustus)
Alcimoennis
Vindelici (Imperator Augustus)
Raetia
Raeti (Imperator Augustus)
Noricum
Nori (Imperator Augustus)
Helvetia
Helvetii (Imperator Augustus)
Danu Apara
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Oium
Iazyges (Imperator Augustus)
Gerrhos
Rauxsa-alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Scythia
Alanna (Imperator Augustus)
Didoya
Aorsoi (Imperator Augustus)
Turan
Iastae (Imperator Augustus)
Zyx
Siraces (Imperator Augustus)
Akragas
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Panormos
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Sirako
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Suebia
Semnonoz (Imperator Augustus)
Vistula
Gutones (Imperator Augustus)
Ascaucalis
Helveconae (Imperator Augustus)
Rugia
Rugoz (Imperator Augustus)
Syria
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Kommagene
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Kilikia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Aram
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Cantabria
Cantabri (Imperator Augustus)
Gallaecia
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Tarraconensis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Terra Incognita
Byzantion
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Dardania
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Moesia
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Thrake
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Transoxania
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Suguda
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)