Left Panel
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Iceni (Imperator Augustus) Imperator Augustus

Iceni (Imperator Augustus) Faction

Living at the edge of the known world on an island shrouded in mystery, the Iceni represent an unknown quantity. When Caesar invaded Britannia in 55BC he reported a surprising level of technological and social advancement. The Iceni are exquisite goldsmiths, and have a centralised capital city that further belies their barbarian reputation. Based in the flatlands of the east, they have mastered the art of hit-and-run chariot warfare, combining javelin barrages and melee to devastating effect. Their remoteness enables them to bide their time, observing the turmoil in the ‘civilised’ world until the perfect time for conquest arises…

Iceni (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign Map

Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)

Faction Name

Iceni (Imperator Augustus)

Campaign

main_emperor

Culture

rom_Barbarian

Subculture

sc_rom_british

Military Group

briton

Faction Group

emp_faction_group_britannic

Faction Group

Britannic Tribes Britannic Tribes
Described by Pytheas as 'Pretani', the 'painted ones' are a fierce and independent people.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against zeal-based agent actions
Fierce Independence: +10% melee defence for all units during battles in own or allied territory
Warrior Society: +2 public order for every war against a neighbouring faction

Political Parties

Other Chiefs Other Chiefs
By age and experience the elders in the council are the wisest men, and therefore the most qualified to rule and provide counsel when necessary.
Playable: False
Initial Power: 41
No Effect
Elder Chiefs Elder Chiefs
The Iceni are a proud, fierce people from the flatlands of eastern Britannia, and among the toughest tribes of that mist-wreathed island.
Playable: True
Initial Power: 59
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Children of Andraste: +10% charge bonus for all units when attacking
Cultural Aspirations: Moderate diplomatic bonus with all non-barbarian tribes
Yearning for Home: %-n% morale penalty when fighting in enemy or neutral territory
General
40 Essada
Essada
(Bri_Chariots)
Chariot
200 Calgo Neitos
Calgo Neitos
(Bri_Heroic_Nobles)
Melee Infantry
100 Epatos Neitos
Epatos Neitos
(Bri_Heroic_Riders)
Melee Cavalry
200 Pritanoi Ambactoi
Pritanoi Ambactoi
(Bri_Ambactoi)
Melee Infantry
30 Arioi
Arioi
(Bri_Arioi)
Chariot
100 Marcacoi
Marcacoi
(Bri_Marcacoi)
Melee Cavalry
200 Rycalawre
Rycalawre
(Bri_Rycalawre)
Melee Infantry
200 Tegoslugos
Tegoslugos
(Bri_Tegoslugos)
Spear Infantry
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(Bri_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Vellos Calgo
Catuiros Vellos Calgo
(Bri_Chosen_Sword_Band)
Melee Infantry
200 Adgenios Druidos
Adgenios Druidos
(Bri_Druidic_Nobles)
Melee Infantry
300 Touta
Touta
(Bri_Farmers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calgo Neitos
Calgo Neitos
(Bri_Heroic_Nobles)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Liuos
Catuiros Liuos
(Bri_Painted_Ones)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Calgo
Corio Calgo
(Bri_Sword_Band)
Melee Infantry
200 Pritanoi Ambactoi
Pritanoi Ambactoi
(Bri_Ambactoi)
Melee Infantry
300 Botroas
Botroas
(Bri_Botroas)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(Bri_Calawre)
Melee Infantry
200 Cwmyr
Cwmyr
(Bri_Cwmyr)
Melee Infantry
200 Kluddargos
Kluddargos
(Bri_Kluddargos)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddobro
Kluddobro
(Bri_Kluddobro)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(Bri_Pictone_Neitos)
Melee Infantry
200 Rycalawre
Rycalawre
(Bri_Rycalawre)
Melee Infantry
300 Teceitos
Teceitos
(Bri_Teceitos)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikelioi Pezoi
Sikelioi Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Skytioi Pezoi
Skytioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Cilician Haploi
Cilician Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_32_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Britannic Armed Townsfolk
Britannic Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Bri_Armed_Townsfolk)
Melee Infantry
300 Britannic Garrisoned Warriors
Britannic Garrisoned Warriors
(GAR_Bri_Garrisoned_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Britannic Local Champions
Britannic Local Champions
(GAR_Bri_Local_Champions)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Armed Citizens
Local Armed Citizens
(GAR_Gre_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Armed Townsfolk
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Armed Citizens
Local Armed Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(Bri_Balroae)
Missile Infantry
175 Imannae
Imannae
(Bri_Imannae)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas
Sotaroas
(Bri_Sotaroas)
Missile Infantry
175 Uassedoi
Uassedoi
(Bri_Uassedoi)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Funditores Italici
Funditores Italici
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Toxotai
Skytioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Toxotai
Skytioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skytioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Peltastai
Skytioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Cilician Peltastai
Cilician Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodos Sphendonetai
Rhodos Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Britannic Local Slingers
Britannic Local Slingers
(GAR_Bri_Local_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Gre_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Citizen Javelinmen
Local Citizen Javelinmen
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
200 Catuiros Vellos Lancia
Catuiros Vellos Lancia
(Bri_Chosen_Spear_Band)
Spear Infantry
300 Corio Lancia
Corio Lancia
(Bri_Spear_Band)
Spear Infantry
300 Cemmeinarn
Cemmeinarn
(Bri_Cemmeinarn)
Spear Infantry
200 Drwdae
Drwdae
(Bri_Drwdae)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae
Lugoae
(Bri_Lugoae)
Spear Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(Bri_Silurae_Birnai)
Spear Infantry
200 Tegoslugos
Tegoslugos
(Bri_Tegoslugos)
Spear Infantry
300 Uirodusios
Uirodusios
(Bri_Uirodusios)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Pantodapoi
Sikelioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Heavy_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kofyaren
Kofyaren
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Skytioi Hoplitai
Skytioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Haploi
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_32_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygia Pantodapoi
Phrygia Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Hoplitai Indohellenikoi
Hoplitai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Britannic Tribesmen
Britannic Tribesmen
(GAR_Bri_Tribesmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Citizen Militia
Local Citizen Militia
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Militia
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
100 Epatos Neitos
Epatos Neitos
(Bri_Heroic_Riders)
Melee Cavalry
120 Epatos Areanos
Epatos Areanos
(Bri_Scout_Riders)
Melee Cavalry
100 Epatos Veda
Epatos Veda
(Bri_Veteran_Riders)
Melee Cavalry
100 Argyn Marca
Argyn Marca
(Bri_Argyn_Marca)
Melee Cavalry
100 Marcacoi
Marcacoi
(Bri_Marcacoi)
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_32_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
120 Comnetsamoi
Comnetsamoi
(Bri_Comnetsamoi)
Missile Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(Bri_Myrcharn)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skytioi Hippotoxotai
Skytioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skytioi Hippotoxotai
Skytioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120

(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Chariot
40 Essada
Essada
(Bri_Chariots)
Chariot
30 Arioi
Arioi
(Bri_Arioi)
Chariot
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Bastion)
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Bri_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Fixed)
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Bri_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos (Bastion)
Lithobolos (Bastion)
(Bri_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 Lithobolos
Lithobolos
(Bri_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Bri_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
Admiral
120 Heavy Raider - Catuiros Liuos
Heavy Raider - Catuiros Liuos
(Bri_Painted_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
100 Medium Missile Raider - Corio Telamon
Medium Missile Raider - Corio Telamon
(Bri_Slingers_Medium_Raider)
Missile Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Pritanoi Ambactoi
Heavy Raider - Pritanoi Ambactoi
(Bri_Ambactoi_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
Melee Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Catuiros Liuos
Heavy Raider - Catuiros Liuos
(Bri_Painted_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
120 Assault Teteres - Corio Lancia
Assault Teteres - Corio Lancia
(Bri_Spear_Four)
Melee Ship
100 Medium Assault Raider - Corio Calgo
Medium Assault Raider - Corio Calgo
(Bri_Sword_Medium_Raider)
Melee Ship
120 Heavy Raider - Pritanoi Ambactoi
Heavy Raider - Pritanoi Ambactoi
(Bri_Ambactoi_Heavy_Raider)
Melee Ship
100 Medium Assault Raider - Britannic Garrisoned Warriors
Medium Assault Raider - Britannic Garrisoned Warriors
(GAR_Bri_Sword_Medium_Raider)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
140 Missile Penteres - Corio Telamon
Missile Penteres - Corio Telamon
(Bri_Slingers_Five)
Missile Ship
100 Medium Missile Raider - Corio Telamon
Medium Missile Raider - Corio Telamon
(Bri_Slingers_Medium_Raider)
Missile Ship
80 Missile Raider - Corio Telamon
Missile Raider - Corio Telamon
(Bri_Slingers_Raider)
Missile Ship
100 Medium Missile Raider - Uirodusios
Medium Missile Raider - Uirodusios
(Bri_Uirodoros_Medium_Raider)
Missile Ship
80 Missile Raider - Britannic Local Slingers
Missile Raider - Britannic Local Slingers
(GAR_Bri_Slingers_Raider)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
40 Roman Light Artillery Quinquereme - Lithobolos (Ship)
Roman Light Artillery Quinquereme - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Bri_Ballista_Five)
Artillery Ship
Athenae
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Gortyna
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Sparta
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Alexandria
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Diospolis
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Memphis
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Myos Hormos
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Aksum
Axum (Imperator Augustus)
Meroe
Meroe (Imperator Augustus)
Ptolemais Theron
Blemmyes (Imperator Augustus)
Carthago
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Hadrumentum
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Leptis Magna
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Macomades
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Burdigala
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Gergovia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Limonum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Eudaemon
Mamlakat Himyar (Imperator Augustus)
Maas-gat
Mascat (Imperator Augustus)
Marib
Mamlakatin Saba (Imperator Augustus)
Adummatu
Qidri (Imperator Augustus)
Gerrha
Hagar (Imperator Augustus)
Yathrib
Ma'in (Imperator Augustus)
Amul
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Artacoana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Merv
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Arsamosata
Cappadocia (Imperator Augustus)
Artaxa
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Carana
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Tigranocerta
Hayasdan (Imperator Augustus)
Ephesus
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Pergamon
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Pessinus
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Rhodos
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Baktria
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Eucratides
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Kapisene
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Corduba
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Gades
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Toletum
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Nemecatum
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Treverorum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Amaseia
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Nicomedia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Sinope
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Trapezos
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Panticapaeum
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Phanagoria
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Tanais
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Camulodunum
Iceni (Imperator Augustus)
Iska
Dumnonii (Imperator Augustus)
Mordiunon
Demetae (Imperator Augustus)
Sleaford
Corieltauvi (Imperator Augustus)
Bam
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Harmozia
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Gabala
Ardhan (Imperator Augustus)
Mtskheta
Kartli (Imperator Augustus)
Phasis
Pontos (Imperator Augustus)
Akhur
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Aktau
Daha (Imperator Augustus)
Genua
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Mediolanium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Patavium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Aleria
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Caralis
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Pelendava
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Petrodava
Bastarnoz (Imperator Augustus)
Piscul
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Zarmizegetusa
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Ancyra
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Iconium
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Mazaca
Cappadocia (Imperator Augustus)
Side
Koinon Galaton (Imperator Augustus)
Bibracte
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Cenabum
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Darioritum
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Iuliobana
Gallia (Imperator Augustus)
Oraea
Drangiana (Imperator Augustus)
Phrada
Drangiana (Imperator Augustus)
Pura
Drangiana (Imperator Augustus)
Bavay
Belgae (Imperator Augustus)
Vesonto
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Bergium
Markamannoz (Imperator Augustus)
Budorgis
Kwadoz (Imperator Augustus)
Istros
Boii (Imperator Augustus)
Ibossim
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Nova Carthago
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Numantia
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Saguntum
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Dyrrachium
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Narona
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Salona
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Beneventum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Brundisium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Cosentia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Jerusalem
Iudea (Imperator Augustus)
Salamis
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Tyros
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Ariminium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Arretium
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Asculum
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Roma
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Ammonium
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Augila
Nasamones (Imperator Augustus)
Cyrene
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Paraitonion
Ptolemaioi (Imperator Augustus)
Arsenium
Arii (Imperator Augustus)
Carrodunum
Helisii (Imperator Augustus)
Grinev
Buri (Imperator Augustus)
Oblin
Nahanarvali (Imperator Augustus)
Ebora
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Olisipo
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Apollonia
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Pharsalus
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Thessalonica
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Flevium
Freisias (Imperator Augustus)
Treva
Kimbroz (Imperator Augustus)
Tulifurdum
Heruskoz (Imperator Augustus)
Rutubis
Gaetuli (Imperator Augustus)
Siga
Mauri (Imperator Augustus)
Tingis
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Arsakia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Ekbatana
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Gazaca
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Phraaspa
Atropatkan (Imperator Augustus)
Charax
Characene (Imperator Augustus)
Ctesiphon
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Edessa
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Hatra
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Charmuthas
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Hegra
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Petra
Mamlaktha Nabata (Imperator Augustus)
Massilia
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Narbo
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Tolosa
Octavius (Imperator Augustus)
Capsa
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Cirta
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Dimmidi
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Iol
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Dura
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Palmyra
Palmyra (Imperator Augustus)
Aquincum
Dacia (Imperator Augustus)
Segestica
Breuci (Imperator Augustus)
Singidun
Scordisci (Imperator Augustus)
Hekatompylos
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Nisa
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Susia
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Zadrakata
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Gor
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Persepolis
Parsa (Imperator Augustus)
Susa
Parthia (Imperator Augustus)
Cydamus
Numidia (Imperator Augustus)
Garama
Garamantia (Imperator Augustus)
Eilodon
Caledones (Imperator Augustus)
Elbana
Ebdani (Imperator Augustus)
Stanwick
Brigantes (Imperator Augustus)
Kelheim
Vindelici (Imperator Augustus)
Koria
Raeti (Imperator Augustus)
Noreia
Nori (Imperator Augustus)
Octoduris
Helvetii (Imperator Augustus)
Melgunov
Roxolani (Imperator Augustus)
Olbia
Iazyges (Imperator Augustus)
Solokha
Roxolani (Imperator Augustus)
Gelonus
Alani (Imperator Augustus)
Samandar
Aorsoi (Imperator Augustus)
Sarai
Iastae (Imperator Augustus)
Siracena
Siraces (Imperator Augustus)
Agrigentum
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Panormus
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Syracuse
Pompeius (Imperator Augustus)
Calancorum
Semnonoz (Imperator Augustus)
Pelplin
Gutones (Imperator Augustus)
Setidava
Helveconae (Imperator Augustus)
Virunium
Rugii (Imperator Augustus)
Antioch
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Samosata
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Tarsus
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Thapsacus
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Aracillum
Cantabri (Imperator Augustus)
Brigantium
Iberia (Imperator Augustus)
Tarraco
Lepidus (Imperator Augustus)
Terra Incognita
Antheia
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Naissos
Antonius (Imperator Augustus)
Odessos
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Pulpudeva
Thracia (Imperator Augustus)
Bukhara
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)
Maracanda
Paradene (Imperator Augustus)