Left Panel
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates) Hannibal at the Gates

Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates) Faction

218BC. Twenty years after Carthage's cataclysmic defeat in its first war with Rome, the promising general Hannibal has taken command of its mighty mercenary army in Iberia. His goal? To restore Carthaginian prestige and exact personal revenge by breaking Roman power in the Mediterranean. Beginning with the capture of Saguntum, Hannibal plans to ignite a second war with Rome - but one with a very different outcome! Despite showing great strategic cunning Hannibal must use all his keen intelligence to capitalise on the situation. Many challenges stand between Carthage and victory, and its forces must overcome them all if Rome is to be defeated!

Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)

Campaign Map

Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)

Faction Name

Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)

Campaign

main_punic

Culture

rom_Hellenistic

Subculture

sc_rom_carthaginian

Military Group

carthaginian

Faction Group

pun_faction_group_carthage

Faction Group

Carthage Carthage
Carthage was once a Phoenician trading colony, now a trading and maritime empire in its own right.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions
Diverse Armies: -25% mercenary and elephant upkeep costs
Diverse Armies: -15% mercenary and elephant upkeep costs
Phoenician Trade Heritage: +10% wealth from all commerce buildings
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against zeal-based agent actions

Political Parties

Barcid Dynasty Barcid Dynasty
This notable family in Carthage is named after the legendary, undefeated general Hamilcar "Barca", meaning "lightning bolt". The family strongly opposed the threat from Roman expansionism.
Playable: True
Initial Power: 60
Strategic Effort: +10% movement range for all armies and fleets
The Great Enemy: Major diplomatic penalty with all Latin factions (cultural aversion)
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Popular Support: Public order bonus (maximum of +4) from presence of Punic culture
[NOT DISPLAYED] adds subsistence wealth to faction capital only / scope: faction
Other Dynasties Other Dynasties
This body serves as the elected senate of Carthage, drawn from among its citizens. They also serve as a council of magistrates.
Playable: False
Initial Power: 40
No Effect
General
100 Somrei Mpaqed
Somrei Mpaqed
(Car_General)
Command
100 Parasim Assilim
Parasim Assilim
(Car_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
200 Dorkim Qdosim
Dorkim Qdosim
(Car_Sacred_Band)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
100 Ha'Abbirim Ha'Qdosim sel Astarte
Ha'Abbirim Ha'Qdosim sel Astarte
(Car_Sacred_Band_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
Command
100 Somrei Mpaqed
Somrei Mpaqed
(Car_General)
Command
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybi-Fynikim Aloophim
Dorkim Lybi-Fynikim Aloophim
(Car_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkei Hatkafa
Dorkei Hatkafa
(Car_Iberian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Kan'anim
Dorkim Kan'anim
(Car_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(Car_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(Car_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
140 Dorkim Hatkafa
Dorkim Hatkafa
(Car_Marines)
Melee Infantry
300 Gbarim
Gbarim
(Car_Mob)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikeliotai Pezoi
Sikeliotai Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
200 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
Eklektoi Aithiopikoi
(AOR_18_ethiopian_shock_infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Skythioi Pezoi
Skythioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kilikioi Haploi
Kilikioi Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Tabargan Suguda
Tabargan Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
100 Supply Crew
Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek_Crew)
Melee Infantry
300 Local Armed Townsfolk
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Cel_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Townsfolk
Local Townsfolk
(GAR_Eas_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Citizens
Local Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Libyan Townsfolk
Libyan Townsfolk
(GAR_Car_Armed_Townsfolk)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Hatkafa
Kasatim Hatkafa
(Car_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(Car_Libyan_Javelin)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim Kbedim
Mitnagsim Lybim Kbedim
(Car_Libyan_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sikelioi Sphendonetai
Sikelioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Numidim
Qala'im Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Toxotai
Skythioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skythioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skythioi Peltastai
Skythioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kilikioi Peltastai
Kilikioi Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodioi Sphendonetai
Rhodioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
Paya Hinam Dunai Purma
(AOR_27_Subeshi_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Suguda
Thanvare Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Archer_Spearmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Zubindar-i Suguda
Zubindar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
100 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(Car_Balearic_Marines)
Missile Infantry
100 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(Car_Libyan_Marine_Jav)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Bowmen
Local Bowmen
(GAR_Cel_Local_Bowmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Eas_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Slingers
Local Slingers
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Libyan Javelinmen
Libyan Javelinmen
(GAR_Car_Local_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 H'anatim Kan'anim
H'anatim Kan'anim
(Car_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 H'anatim Kan'anim Kbedim
H'anatim Kan'anim Kbedim
(Car_Late_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 H'anatim Lybim Kbedim
H'anatim Lybim Kbedim
(Car_Late_Libyan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 H'anatim Lybim
H'anatim Lybim
(Car_Libyan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Dorkim Qdosim
Dorkim Qdosim
(Car_Sacred_Band)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Skythioi Hoplitai
Skythioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Erin-mesh Uriki
Erin-mesh Uriki
(AOR_33_akkadian_elite_guards)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
200 Libyan Spearmen
Libyan Spearmen
(GAR_Car_Garrisoned_Spearmen)
Hoplite/Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
200 Meguyasim
Meguyasim
(Car_Citizen_Militia)
Spear Infantry
300 Aanatim Lybim
Aanatim Lybim
(Car_Light_Libyan_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
Sikeliotai Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Milites
Sikelioi Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Madaen
Gund-i Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
Thureophoroi Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
Armenikoi Epistratoi Doriphoroi
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Haploi
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygioi Pantodapoi
Phrygioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Arabioi Katadromeis
Arabioi Katadromeis
(AOR_20_arabian_auxiliaries)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Tribesmen
Local Tribesmen
(GAR_Cel_Tribesmen_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Militia
Local Militia
(GAR_Eas_Local_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Carthaginian  Militia
Carthaginian Militia
(GAR_Car_Citizen_Militia)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
100 Parasim Kan'anim
Parasim Kan'anim
(Car_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
100 Parasim Lybim
Parasim Lybim
(Car_Libyan_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ha'Abbirim Ha'Qdosim sel Astarte
Ha'Abbirim Ha'Qdosim sel Astarte
(Car_Sacred_Band_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Equites Campaniae
Equites Campaniae
(AOR_9_Campanian_Cav)
Melee Cavalry
60 Baggage Train
Baggage Train
(Supply_Numidian)
Melee Cavalry
100 Carthaginian Cavalry
Carthaginian Cavalry
(GAR_Car_Citizen_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skythioi Hippotoxotai
Skythioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
Jamsya Yukhuna Duna Purma
(AOR_26_Yuezhi_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Savar-i Suguda
Savar-i Suguda
(AOR_26_Bac_Camels)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
100 Parasim Assilim
Parasim Assilim
(Car_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Yancai Uaezdaettae
Yancai Uaezdaettae
(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Elephant
18 Pilim
Pilim
(Afr_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Qasatim 'al Pilim
Qasatim 'al Pilim
(Afr_War_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_26_Indian_War_Elephants_Bactria)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 Polybolos
Polybolos
(Car_Polybolos)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Fixed)
Oxybeles (Fixed)
(Car_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
40 Oxybeles (Bastion)
Oxybeles (Bastion)
(Car_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 Ballista
Ballista
(Car_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Ballista (Bastion)
Ballista (Bastion)
(Car_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Car_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
Admiral
80 Scorpion Trieres - Epibatoi Toxotai
Scorpion Trieres - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral_Car)
Missile Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Tower Penteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral_Car)
Melee Ship
180 Heavy Tower Hepteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Heavy Tower Hepteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Hepteres_Admiral_Car)
Melee Ship
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Assault Dieres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Bireme_Car)
Melee Ship
180 Heavy Tower Hepteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Heavy Tower Hepteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Hepteres_Admiral_Car)
Melee Ship
160 Assault Hexeres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Assault Hexeres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Hexareme_Car)
Melee Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Tower Penteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Admiral_Car)
Melee Ship
140 Penteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Penteres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Quinquereme_Car)
Melee Ship
120 Assault Tetreres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Assault Tetreres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Tetreres_Car)
Melee Ship
80 Trieres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Trieres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Assault_Trireme_Car)
Melee Ship
60 Fire Pot Dieres - Dorkim Hatkafa
Fire Pot Dieres - Dorkim Hatkafa
(Gre_Firepot_Bireme_Car)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Baleares Funditores
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Baleares Funditores
(Gre_Pursuit_Hemolia_Car)
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Epibatoi Toxotai
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Pursuit_Hemolia_Car_2)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Mitnagsim Lybim
Raiding Hemiolia - Mitnagsim Lybim
(Gre_Raiding_Hemolia_Car)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Epibatoi Toxotai
Raiding Hemiolia - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Raiding_Hemolia_Car_2)
Missile Ship
80 Scorpion Trieres - Epibatoi Toxotai
Scorpion Trieres - Epibatoi Toxotai
(Gre_Scorpion_Trireme_Admiral_Car)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
140 Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - Lithobolos (Ship)
(Gre_Quinquereme_Ballista)
Artillery Ship
Transport Ship
100 Supply Ship - Supply Crew
Supply Ship - Supply Crew
(Supply_Ship_Greek)
Transport Ship
Capsa
Massyli (Hannibal at the Gates)
Zeugitana
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Byzacium
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Aquitania
Tarbelli (Hannibal at the Gates)
Iruna
Vascones (Hannibal at the Gates)
Libisosa
Oretani (Hannibal at the Gates)
Numantia
Arevaci (Hannibal at the Gates)
Carpetania
Carpetani (Hannibal at the Gates)
Corsica
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Sardinia
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Barbaria
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Arretium
Rasenna (Hannibal at the Gates)
Pisae
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Tarquinii
Rasenna (Hannibal at the Gates)
Asturica
Astures (Hannibal at the Gates)
Lugos
Gallaeci (Hannibal at the Gates)
Pallantia
Vaccaei (Hannibal at the Gates)
Portus Amanum
Cantabri (Hannibal at the Gates)
Liguria
Liguria (Hannibal at the Gates)
Venetia
Veneti (Hannibal at the Gates)
Gallia Cispadana
Boii (Hannibal at the Gates)
Gallia Transpadana
Insubres (Hannibal at the Gates)
Lugdunensis
Allobroges (Hannibal at the Gates)
Massalia
Massalia (Hannibal at the Gates)
Nemausus
Volcae (Hannibal at the Gates)
Tolosa
Volcae (Hannibal at the Gates)
Cissis
Cessetani (Hannibal at the Gates)
Emporion
Emporion (Hannibal at the Gates)
Ilerda
Illergetes (Hannibal at the Gates)
Salduba
Illercavones (Hannibal at the Gates)
Bastetania
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Baleareis
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Ilici
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Saguntum
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Campania
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Latium
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Tarracina
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Celtica
Celtici (Hannibal at the Gates)
Helmantica
Vettones (Hannibal at the Gates)
Lusitania
Lusotannan (Hannibal at the Gates)
Lucania
Safineis (Hannibal at the Gates)
Croton
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Apulia
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Thurii
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Atlas
Gaetuli (Hannibal at the Gates)
Siga
Masaesyli (Hannibal at the Gates)
Tingitana
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Volubilis
Mauri (Hannibal at the Gates)
Cirtensis
Massyli (Hannibal at the Gates)
Ubon
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Iol
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Sitifensis
Masaesyli (Hannibal at the Gates)
Barium
Safineis (Hannibal at the Gates)
Beneventum
Safineis (Hannibal at the Gates)
Sipontum
Safineis (Hannibal at the Gates)
Lilybaion
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Messana
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Sirako
Syrakousai (Hannibal at the Gates)
Terra Incognita
Tripolis
Libya (Hannibal at the Gates)
Takape
Libya (Hannibal at the Gates)
Thenteos
Igharimen (Hannibal at the Gates)
Turris Tamalleni
Igharimen (Hannibal at the Gates)
Gadir
Qarthadastim (Hannibal at the Gates)
Kartuba
Turdetani (Hannibal at the Gates)
Ancona
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Corfinium
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Pisaurum
Roma (Hannibal at the Gates)
Spoletium
Rasenna (Hannibal at the Gates)