Left Panel
HomeHome / Divide et Impera / Masaesyli
Masaesyli Grand Campaign

Masaesyli Faction

The Masaesyli are a North African tribe of western Numidia who provide mercenaries to Carthage. They initially sided with Rome during the Second Punic Wars; however, the tribe eventually sided with Carthage in that conflict.

Masaesyli

Campaign Map

Masaesyli
Masaesyli

Faction Name

Masaesyli

Campaign

main_rome

Culture

rom_Eastern

Subculture

sc_rom_african_arabian

Military Group

numidian

Faction Group

rom_faction_group_african

Faction Group

African Kingdoms African Kingdoms
African warriors are tenacious desert defenders, clever traders and prudent agriculturalists.
[NOT DISPLAYED] +4 security against authority-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +3 security against cunning-based agent actions
[NOT DISPLAYED] +2 security against zeal-based agent actions
Agrarian Wisdom: +10% wealth from agricultural buildings
Desert Warriors: +10% morale for all units during battles in the desert

Political Parties

The Court The Court
Playable: False
Initial Power: 50
No Effect
Masaesylian Kingdom Masaesylian Kingdom
Playable: True
Initial Power: 70
Cavalry Masters: +1 experience rank for cavalry recruits
Migrant Traders: +10% wealth from all commerce buildings
Suspicious of Rome: -15 to diplomacy with Latin Cultures
General
100 Gldgmtk
Gldgmtk
(Afr_Numidian_Noble_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
200 Thugga Dorkim Numidim
Thugga Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Noble_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
Melee Infantry
300 Surby Numidim
Surby Numidim
(Num_Melee_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Darak Numidim
Darak Numidim
(Num_Legionaries)
Melee Infantry
300 Pictone Neitos
Pictone Neitos
(AOR_1_Pictone_Painted_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Sikelioi Pezoi
Sikelioi Pezoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Marines)
Melee Infantry
200 Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
Keltohellenikoi Thorakitai
(AOR_11_Celto_Hellenic_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Clona Tekonac
Clona Tekonac
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Loricati Scutarii
Loricati Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Loricati)
Melee Infantry
300 Scutarii
Scutarii
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Scutarii)
Melee Infantry
300 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Javelinmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
Dorkim Lybim Kbedim
(AOR_15_Late_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Dorkim Lybim
Dorkim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Corio Runo
Corio Runo
(AOR_2_Britannic_Ambushers)
Melee Infantry
200 Calawre
Calawre
(AOR_2_Casse_Champions)
Melee Infantry
300 Silurae Birnai
Silurae Birnai
(AOR_2_Siluri_Warband)
Melee Infantry
300 Skytioi Pezoi
Skytioi Pezoi
(AOR_28_Scythian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thrakioi Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_28_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Bataroas
Bataroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Cladio Argos
Cladio Argos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Chosen_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_30_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Curoas
Curoas
(AOR_30_Galatian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_31_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Cilician Haploi
Cilician Haploi
(AOR_32_Cilician_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Catuiros Calgo
Catuiros Calgo
(AOR_32_Galatian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kares Pezoi
Kares Pezoi
(AOR_33_Karian_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Skiritai Machairaphoroi
Skiritai Machairaphoroi
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
Illyrioi Grosphomachoi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
Agrianoi Pelekophoroi
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Assault_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 Cordinau Orca
Cordinau Orca
(AOR_38_Scordisci_Elite_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Thrakioi Pezoi
Thrakioi Pezoi
(AOR_38_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Daki Drepanephoroi
Daki Drepanephoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Falxmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mishteret Izrahim
Mishteret Izrahim
(AOR_40_Corsican_Coastal_Levies)
Melee Infantry
200 Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
Dreugulozez Brunjadoi
(AOR_5_Germanic_Heavy_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Herunautoz
Herunautoz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
Kartvelebi Dashna-Mebrdzolebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Sword)
Melee Infantry
300 Kluddacorii
Kluddacorii
(AOR_7_Alpine_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici Reformati
Ensiferi Italici Reformati
(AOR_9_Italian_Late_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Ensiferi Italici
Ensiferi Italici
(AOR_9_Italian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Levies)
Melee Infantry
300 Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
Suiones Herunautoz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Swordsmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
Raumarici Slaganz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_clubmen)
Melee Infantry
200 Milites Ilergetum
Milites Ilergetum
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Illergetan_Soldiers)
Melee Infantry
300 Galathraikes
Galathraikes
(AOR_38_Thrace_Gallo_Thracian_Warriors)
Melee Infantry
300 Taurisci Securiferi
Taurisci Securiferi
(AOR_9_Italy_Taurisci_Axemen)
Melee Infantry
200 Pezoi Brettioi
Pezoi Brettioi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Bruttian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
300 Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
Kartveli Dashnit Meombrebi
(AOR_62_Georgian_Medium_Swordmen)
Melee Infantry
300 Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
Thyni Rhomphaiaphoroi
(AOR_38_thyni_romphaiaphoroi)
Melee Infantry
300 Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
Dardanioi Sicaphoroi
(AOR_37_dardanioi_sicabearers)
Melee Infantry
200 Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
Phrygioi Sagarisphoroi
(AOR_29_phrygian_axemen)
Melee Infantry
300 Mistophoroi Kushitoi
Mistophoroi Kushitoi
(AOR_18_kushite_tribal_warriors)
Melee Infantry
200 Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
Aithiopikoi Pelekuphoroi
(AOR_18_axum_nobles)
Melee Infantry
200 Apulii Extraordinarii
Apulii Extraordinarii
(AOR_9_Apulian_Infantry)
Melee Infantry
200 African Armed Villagers
African Armed Villagers
(GAR_Afr_Armed_Villagers)
Melee Infantry
300 Local Armed Townsfolk
Local Armed Townsfolk
(GAR_Cel_Armed_Townsfolk_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Armed Citizens
Local Armed Citizens
(GAR_Gre_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
200 Local Armed Citizens
Local Armed Citizens
(GAR_Ita_Armed_Citizens_Foreign)
Melee Infantry
Missile Infantry
175 Qasatim Afrikanim
Qasatim Afrikanim
(Afr_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Afrikanim
Qala'im Afrikanim
(Afr_Tribal_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
120 Mitnag'him Afrikanim
Mitnag'him Afrikanim
(Afr_Tribesmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnag'him Numidim
Mitnag'him Numidim
(Num_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Qasatim Numidim
Qasatim Numidim
(Num_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Dorkim Maurim
Dorkim Maurim
(Afr_Maure_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Balroae
Balroae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Funditores Italici
Funditores Italici
(AOR_10_Italian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Iberi Funditores
Iberi Funditores
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Mitnagsim Lybim
Mitnagsim Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Javelinmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Machimoi Toxotai
Machimoi Toxotai
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aithiopikoi Toxotai
Aithiopikoi Toxotai
(AOR_18_Nubian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
Ioudaioi Sphendonetai
(AOR_19_Jewish_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Toxotai Syriakoi
Toxotai Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Heavy_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Madaen
Thanvare Madaen
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thanvare Payahdag
Thanvare Payahdag
(AOR_23_Persian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Armenikoi Toxotai
Armenikoi Toxotai
(AOR_25_Armenian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Toxotai
Skytioi Toxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Toxotai
Skytioi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Kataikoi Toxotai
Skytioi Kataikoi Toxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Foot_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skytioi Peltastai
Skytioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
Thrakioi Basilikoi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Heavy_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_28_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Pontikoi Toxotai
Pontikoi Toxotai
(AOR_29_Pontic_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Cilician Peltastai
Cilician Peltastai
(AOR_32_Cilician_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Mysoi Sphendonetai
Mysoi Sphendonetai
(AOR_33_Mysian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Kretai Toxotai
Kretai Toxotai
(AOR_34_Cretan_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skiritai Peltastai
Skiritai Peltastai
(AOR_35_Skiritai_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Macedonikoi Euzonoi
Macedonikoi Euzonoi
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Agrianoi Peltastai
Agrianoi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Agrianian_Axemen)
Missile Infantry
175 Thrakioi Peltastai
Thrakioi Peltastai
(AOR_38_Thracian_Peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Sotaroas Argos
Sotaroas Argos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kasatim Shardanim
Kasatim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Baleares Funditores
Baleares Funditores
(AOR_41_Balearic_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Rhodos Sphendonetai
Rhodos Sphendonetai
(AOR_42_Rhodian_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Skutjanz
Skutjanz
(AOR_6_Germanic_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
Kovkasi Lernain Netadzik
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Corio Telamon
Corio Telamon
(AOR_2_Briton_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aeudi Gaeroas
Aeudi Gaeroas
(AOR_3_Gallic_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gaeroas Liguriae
Gaeroas Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Clona Gosnasio
Clona Gosnasio
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Qala'im Garamantim
Qala'im Garamantim
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fistaeg Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Sitones Swajut Frijaz
Sitones Swajut Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Skirmishers)
Missile Infantry
175 Aichmetai Leukanoi
Aichmetai Leukanoi
(AOR_10_Sicily_Lucanian_Light_Infantry)
Missile Infantry
175 Maedi Peltastai
Maedi Peltastai
(AOR_38_maedi_peltastai)
Missile Infantry
175 Pelliti Velites
Pelliti Velites
(AOR_40_corsican_javeliners)
Missile Infantry
175 Meroi Toxotai
Meroi Toxotai
(AOR_18_meroe_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Blemmyai Toxotai
Blemmyai Toxotai
(AOR_18_blemmyes_archers)
Missile Infantry
175 Peltastai Indohellenikoi
Peltastai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_peltasts)
Missile Infantry
175 Kestrosphendones
Kestrosphendones
(AOR_10_Dart_Slingers)
Missile Infantry
175 Gastraphetes
Gastraphetes
(AOR_10_Crossbows)
Missile Infantry
175 African Local Hunters
African Local Hunters
(GAR_Afr_Local_Hunters)
Missile Infantry
175 African Tribesmen
African Tribesmen
(GAR_Afr_Tribesmen)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Bowmen
Local Bowmen
(GAR_Cel_Local_Bowmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Archers
Local Archers
(GAR_Gre_Local_Archers_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
175 Local Citizen Javelinmen
Local Citizen Javelinmen
(GAR_Ita_Citizen_Javelinmen_Foreign)
Missile Infantry
Pike Infantry
256 Ephesoi Phalangitai
Ephesoi Phalangitai
(AOR_33_Ephesian_Pikemen)
Pike Infantry
256 Macedonikoi Phalangitai
Macedonikoi Phalangitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Pikemen)
Pike Infantry
256 Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
Tarantinoi Leukaspidai
(AOR_44_Tarantine_White_Shield_Pike)
Pike Infantry
256 Chalyboi Doryphoroi
Chalyboi Doryphoroi
(AOR_29_chalybes_spearmen)
Pike Infantry
Spear Infantry
200 Thugga Dorkim Numidim
Thugga Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Noble_Infantry)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Numidim
Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Spear)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Garamantim
Dorkim Garamantim
(Afr_Garamantine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Pictone Lugoae
Pictone Lugoae
(AOR_1_Caledonian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Sikelioi Pantodapoi
Sikelioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_10_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_10_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Vocontae
Lugoae Vocontae
(AOR_11_Celtic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Massaloi Pantodapoi
Massaloi Pantodapoi
(AOR_11_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Massaloi Hoplitai
Massaloi Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
Massaloi Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_11_Massalian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Gestikapoinann
Gestikapoinann
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Scortamareva
Scortamareva
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Iberi Milites
Iberi Milites
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Mishteret Lybim
Mishteret Lybim
(AOR_16_African_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Machimoi
Machimoi
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Hanatim Kushim
Hanatim Kushim
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Ioudaioi Taxeis
Ioudaioi Taxeis
(AOR_19_Jewish_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
Erinamesh Ana-Arabim
(AOR_20_Arabian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Pantodapoi Syriakoi
Pantodapoi Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Heavy_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_22_Mesopotamian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Palta
Gund-i Palta
(AOR_23_Persian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gund-i Nizagan
Gund-i Nizagan
(AOR_24_Parthian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kofyaren
Kofyaren
(AOR_25_Armenian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Baktrioi Pantodapoi
Baktrioi Pantodapoi
(AOR_26_Baktrian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Roxolanoi Haploi
Roxolanoi Haploi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Albanoi Doryphoroi
Albanoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_28_Protoslav_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Skytioi Hoplitai
Skytioi Hoplitai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Pontikoi Haploi
Pontikoi Haploi
(AOR_29_Pontic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Aeudi Lugoae
Aeudi Lugoae
(AOR_3_Gallic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaelaiche
Gaelaiche
(AOR_3_Gallic_Medium_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_30_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kappadokioi Haploi
Kappadokioi Haploi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_31_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Galatai Lugoae
Galatai Lugoae
(AOR_32_Galatian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Phrygia Pantodapoi
Phrygia Pantodapoi
(AOR_33_Phrygian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kretai Haploi
Kretai Haploi
(AOR_34_Cretan_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Athenai Hoplitai
Athenai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Athenai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Athenian_Thorax_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Korinthoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Korinthoi Thureophoroi
Korinthoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_35_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Spartiatai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
Spartiatai Thorakitai Hoplitai
(AOR_35_Spartan_Thorax_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Epistratoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Thessalikoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_36_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
Thessalikoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_36_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Hoplitai
Illyrioi Hoplitai
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Illyrioi Thureophoroi
Illyrioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
Daki Epistratoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_39_Dacian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Eburonae Lugoae
Eburonae Lugoae
(AOR_4_Belgae_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Batacorii
Batacorii
(AOR_4_Belgae_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Dorkim Shardanim
Dorkim Shardanim
(AOR_40_Sardinian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
Tarantinoi Pantodapoi
(AOR_44_Greek_Colonist_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Tarantinoi Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_44_Greek_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
Tarantinoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_44_Greek_Thureos_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_5_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Gaizoz Frije
Gaizoz Frije
(AOR_6_Germanic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Kavakaza Sparabara
Kavakaza Sparabara
(AOR_62_Caucasian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Noricene Lugoae
Noricene Lugoae
(AOR_7_Alpine_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Appea Gaedotos
Appea Gaedotos
(AOR_7_Alpine_Phalanx)
Spear Infantry
300 Lugoae Liguriae
Lugoae Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Gaemile Liguriae
Gaemile Liguriae
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 Italici Milites
Italici Milites
(AOR_9_Italian_Levies)
Spear Infantry
200 Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
Kypros Ekdromoi Hoplitai
(AOR_32_Cypriot_Light_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
300 Baleares Milites
Baleares Milites
(AOR_41_Balearic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Voinu
Voinu
(AOR_43_Baltic_Levies)
Spear Infantry
300 Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
Suiones Druhtiz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Shipri Tukul
Shipri Tukul
(AOR_22_Babylonian_Spears)
Spear Infantry
300 Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
Krobyzoi Thureophoroi
(AOR_38_krobyzi_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Leukanoi Hoplitai
Leukanoi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_lucanian_hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Judaioi Thureophoroi
Judaioi Thureophoroi
(AOR_19_judean_thureophoroi)
Spear Infantry
300 Meroi Aichmetai
Meroi Aichmetai
(AOR_18_meroe_spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Hoplitai Indohellenikoi
Hoplitai Indohellenikoi
(AOR_23_hellenic_medium_inf)
Spear Infantry
200 Kampanioi Hoplitai
Kampanioi Hoplitai
(AOR_9_Campanian_Hoplites)
Spear Infantry
200 Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
Mamertinoi Doryphoroi
(AOR_9_Mamertine_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
300 African Garrisoned Spearmen
African Garrisoned Spearmen
(GAR_Afr_Garrisoned_Spearmen)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Tribesmen
Local Tribesmen
(GAR_Cel_Tribesmen_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Citizen Militia
Local Citizen Militia
(GAR_Gre_Citizen_Militia_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
200 Local Town Guard
Local Town Guard
(GAR_Ita_Town_Guard_Foreign)
Spear Infantry
Melee Cavalry
120 Vocontae Epos
Vocontae Epos
(AOR_11_Celtic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Ambakaro Epones
Ambakaro Epones
(AOR_12_North_Iberian_Medium_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Curisi
Curisi
(AOR_13_South_Iberian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Machimoi Hippeis
Machimoi Hippeis
(AOR_17_Egyptian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
Aithiopikoi Hippakontistai
(AOR_18_Ethiopian_Horse_Skirmishers)
Melee Cavalry
120 Myrcharn
Myrcharn
(AOR_2_Casse_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Leuce Epos
Leuce Epos
(AOR_3_Gallic_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_30_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_31_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Galatai Epos
Galatai Epos
(AOR_32_Galatian_Light_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
100 Remi Mairepos
Remi Mairepos
(AOR_4_Belgae_Heavy_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Reidonez
Reidonez
(AOR_5_Germanic_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Liguriae Epos
Liguriae Epos
(AOR_8_Ligurian_Cavalry)
Melee Cavalry
120 Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
Gautoz Ridanz Frijaz
(AOR_79_Ger_scandinavian_horsemen)
Melee Cavalry
120 Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
Kamboja Asvaka Ksatriya
(AOR_23_iranian_light_cav)
Melee Cavalry
120 Taxilan Agema
Taxilan Agema
(AOR_23_iranian_heavy_cav)
Melee Cavalry
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(Afr_Numidian_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
100 Gldgmtk
Gldgmtk
(Afr_Numidian_Noble_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Garamantim
Parasim Garamantim
(Afr_Garamantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Maurim
Parasim Maurim
(Afr_Maure_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Numidim
Parasim Numidim
(AOR_14_Numidian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Parasim Lebiponnim
Parasim Lebiponnim
(AOR_15_Libyan_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
Ana-Arabim Kamelarios
(AOR_20_Arabian_Camel_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
Shivatir-i Pahlavanig
(AOR_24_Parthian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skytioi Hippotoxotai
Skytioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_27_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Skytioi Hippotoxotai
Skytioi Hippotoxotai
(AOR_28_Scythian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
Paphlagonikoi Hippeis
(AOR_29_Paphlagonian_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Illyrioi Hippeis
Illyrioi Hippeis
(AOR_37_Illyrian_Light_Cavalry)
Missile Cavalry
120 Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
Sauromatae Fat Aexsdzhytae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Horse_Archers)
Missile Cavalry
120 Tarantinoi Hippeis
Tarantinoi Hippeis
(AOR_44_Tarantine_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120

(AOR_22_Alan_Noble_Cav)
Missile Cavalry
120 African Local Horse Skirmishers
African Local Horse Skirmishers
(GAR_Afr_Local_Horse_Skirmishers)
Missile Cavalry
Shock Cavalry
120 Khuveshavagan
Khuveshavagan
(AOR_23_Persian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
120 Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
Asavaran-i Zrehbaran
(AOR_24_Parthian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
100 Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
Roxolanoi Xistophoroi
(AOR_27_Roxolani_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_29_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
Kappadokioi Xistophoroi
(AOR_31_Cappadocian_Lancers)
Shock Cavalry
100 Hippeis Thessalikoi
Hippeis Thessalikoi
(AOR_36_Thessalian_Cavalry)
Shock Cavalry
100 Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
Sauromatae Uaezdaettae
(AOR_43_Sarmatian_Cataphracts)
Shock Cavalry
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_16_African_Elephants)
Elephant
18 Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
Elephantes Hulaioi Liboukoi
(AOR_18_African_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Syriakoi
Elephantes Syriakoi
(AOR_21_Syrian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
36 Elephantes Indikoi
Elephantes Indikoi
(AOR_23_Indian_War_Elephants)
Elephant
Fixed Artillery
40 African Bastion Scorpion
African Bastion Scorpion
(Afr_Scorpion_Bastion)
Fixed Artillery
40 African Scorpion (Fixed)
African Scorpion (Fixed)
(Afr_Scorpion)
Fixed Artillery
Field Artillery
40 African Bastion Ballista
African Bastion Ballista
(Afr_Ballista_Bastion)
Field Artillery
40 African Ballista
African Ballista
(Afr_Ballista)
Field Artillery
40 Oxybeles
Oxybeles
(Car_Cheiroballistra)
Field Artillery
Special
80 Corio Cunos Vidios
Corio Cunos Vidios
(AOR_3_Celtic_Savage_Dogs)
Special
80 Jagon Hund
Jagon Hund
(AOR_5_Germanic_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
80 Canes Bellici
Canes Bellici
(AOR_8_Roman_War_Dogs)
Special
80 Malhamit Kalb
Malhamit Kalb
(AOR_16_Garamantine_Hounds)
Special
80 Kappadokioi Kyon
Kappadokioi Kyon
(AOR_31_Anatolian_Mountain_Dogs)
Special
80 Molossoi Kyon
Molossoi Kyon
(AOR_36_Molossian_Hounds)
Special
80 Vadasz Spako
Vadasz Spako
(AOR_43_Steppe_Hunting_Dogs)
Special
Admiral
80 Scorpion Trieres - Qala'im Afrikanim
Scorpion Trieres - Qala'im Afrikanim
(Afr_Slingers_Three_Scorpio)
Missile Ship
160 Assault Hexeres - Thugga Dorkim Numidim
Assault Hexeres - Thugga Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Noble_Six)
Melee Ship
Melee Ship
160 Assault Hexeres - Thugga Dorkim Numidim
Assault Hexeres - Thugga Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Noble_Six)
Melee Ship
60 Fire Pot Dieres - Dorkim Numidim
Fire Pot Dieres - Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Spear_Two_Fire_Pots)
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - Dorkim Numidim
Assault Dieres - Dorkim Numidim
(Num_Spear_Two)
Melee Ship
60 Assault Dieres - African Garrisoned Spearmen
Assault Dieres - African Garrisoned Spearmen
(GAR_Afr_Spear_Two)
Melee Ship
Missile Ship
140 Tower Penteres - Qasatim Afrikanim
Tower Penteres - Qasatim Afrikanim
(Afr_Archers_Five_Lft_Bow)
Missile Ship
140 Missile Penteres - Qasatim Afrikanim
Missile Penteres - Qasatim Afrikanim
(Afr_Archers_Five)
Missile Ship
80 Scorpion Trieres - Qala'im Afrikanim
Scorpion Trieres - Qala'im Afrikanim
(Afr_Slingers_Three_Scorpio)
Missile Ship
80 Missile Trieres - Qala'im Afrikanim
Missile Trieres - Qala'im Afrikanim
(Afr_Slingers_Three)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - Mitnagsim Lybim
Raiding Hemiolia - Mitnagsim Lybim
(Car_Javelin_One_Halfer)
Missile Ship
100 Pursuit Trihemiolia - Mitnagsim Lybim
Pursuit Trihemiolia - Mitnagsim Lybim
(Car_Javelin_Two_Halfer)
Missile Ship
80 Raiding Hemiolia - African Local Hunters
Raiding Hemiolia - African Local Hunters
(GAR_Afr_Javelinmen_One_Halfer)
Missile Ship
Artillery Ship
40 Light Artillery Penteres - African Ballista (Ship)
Light Artillery Penteres - African Ballista (Ship)
(Afr_Ballista_Five)
Artillery Ship
Myos Hormos
Ptolemaioi
Memphis
Ptolemaioi
Alexandria
Ptolemaioi
Diospolis
Ptolemaioi
Thapsus
Qarthadastim
Macomades
Qarthadastim
Lepcis
Qarthadastim
Carthago
Qarthadastim
Aksum
Axum
Meroe
Meroe
Ptolemais Theron
Blemmyes
Burdigala
Vivisci
Nemossos
Arverni
Lemonum
Pictones
Eudaemon
Mamlakat Himyar
Maas-gat
Mascat
Marib
Mamlakatin Saba
Gerrha
Hagar
Adummatu
Qidri
Yathrib
Ma'in
Alexandria Arachosia
Taksashila
Kapisene
Taksashila
Artacoana
Haraiva
Phrada
Sagartia
Merv
Haraiva
Armavir
Hayasdan
Tushpa
Hayasdan
Arsamosata
Hayasdan
Ephesus
Sardes
Pergamon
Pergamon
Pessinus
Sardes
Rhodos
Rhodos
Baktra
Baktria
Eucratideia
Baktria
Kartuba
Turdetani
Gadira
Qarthadastim
Treverorum
Treverii
Nemetocenna
Atrebates
Nicomedia
Bithynia
Sinope
Pontos
Amaseia
Pontos
Trapezos
Trapezos
Tanais
Arche Bosphorus
Phanagoria
Arche Bosphorus
Panticapaeum
Arche Bosphorus
Eborakon
Brigantes
Camulodunon
Iceni
Moridunon
Demetae
Iska
Dumnonii
Eildon
Caledones
Eblana
Ebdani
Bam
Sagartia
Harmozia
Drangiana
Ibossim
Qarthadastim
Qart Hadasht
Qarthadastim
Numantia
Arevaci
Arse
Edetani
Gabala
Ardhan
Phasis
Colchis
Mtskheta
Kartli
Namnetum
Namnetes
Bibracte
Aedui
Cenabum
Carnutes
Kath
Xvarazm
Amul
Daha
Tarsus
Seleukidai
Salamis
Kypros
Side
Kypros
Mediolanum
Insubres
Genua
Liguria
Patavium
Veneti
Alalia
Qarthadastim
Karalis
Qarthadastim
Petrodava
Bastarnoz
Malva
Getae
Zarmizegetusa
Apulii
Mazaca
Cappadocia
Samosata
Cappadocia
Ancyra
Koinon Galaton
Iconium
Sardes
Pura
Drangiana
Oraea
Drangiana
Bagacum
Nervii
Vesontio
Sequani
Athenai
Athenai
Hierapytna
Knossos
Sparta
Sparta
Casurgis
Boii
Istros
Boii
Delminium
Daorsi
Epidamnos
Ardiaei
Iader
Dalmatae
Arretium
Roma
Roma
Roma
Ariminum
Roma
Neapolis
Roma
Cyrene
Ptolemaioi
Paraitonion
Ptolemaioi
Augila
Cyrenaica
Ammonium
Ptolemaioi
Ebora
Celtici
Olisipo
Lusotannan
Apollonia
Epeiros
Pella
Antigonidai
Larissa
Epeiros
Flevum
Freisias
Tulifurdum
Heruskoz
Uburzis
Markamannoz
Cosentia
Roma
Brundisium
Roma
Lilybaeum
Qarthadastim
Syracusae
Syrakousai
Migdol
Gaetuli
Dimmidi
Masaesyli
Iol
Masaesyli
Tingis
Qarthadastim
Gazaca
Media Atropatene
Ekbatana
Media Atropatene
Rhaga
Persia
Hatra
Seleukidai
Seleucia
Seleukidai
Charax
Seleukidai
Edessa
Seleukidai
Charmuthas
Mamlaktha Nabata
Jerusalem
Ptolemaioi
Petra
Ptolemaioi
Hegra
Mamlaktha Nabata
Singidun
Scordisci
Segestica
Breuci
Akink
Eravisci
Nisa
Parthia
Zadrakarta
Parthava
Hecatompylos
Parthava
Susia
Parthava
Susa
Persia
Gor
Persia
Persepolis
Persia
Cydamus
Garamantia
Garama
Garamantia
Solokha
Basileioi Skythai
Samandar
Aorsoi
Olbia
Catiaroi
Siracena
Siraces
Tolosa
Volcae
Massalia
Massilia
Octuduron
Helvetii
Noreia
Nori
Koria
Raeti
Mons Regius
Aestii
Galic
Anartes
Tur
Budini
Gelonus
Roxolani
Sarai
Thyssagetae
Aktau
Saka Rauka
Belz
Leugoz
Budorgis
Leugoz
Ascaucalis
Gutones
Alabu
Kimbroz
Lupfurdum
Sweboz
Rhougion
Rugii
Palmyra
Seleukidai
Dura
Seleukidai
Tyros
Seleukidai
Antioch
Seleukidai
Brigantium
Gallaeci
Aracillum
Cantabri
Tarraco
Cessetani
Terra Incognita
Antheia
Tylis
Navissos
Triballi
Odessos
Basileion Odryson
Pulpudeva
Antigonidai
Bukhara
Baktria
Maracanda
Baktria